[Skip to Content]

Best Production Music Track

Pop

Winner - Ride - Mastersource, Composers: Mark Ferrari, Mereki Rose Beach & Nate Donmoyer

Ain’t Gonna Let You Down - Black Label Music, Composers: Christopher Andrew McDonald & Lena Leon

Dabba Do! - Black Label Music, Composer: Chris Bierden

Neon City - Videohelper, Composer: William Werwath

Live your Beautiful Life - 5 Alarm Music, Composers: Gray Griggs & Matt Heath

 

Ambient

Winner - The Vision - Immediate Music, Composer: John Roderick Graham

Zero Degree Sphere - 9 Lives Music, Composer: Ben Cocks

Stairs - Black Label Music, Composer: Schuyler Peterson

 

World

Winner - Bollywood Bounce - 5 Alarm Music, Composers: Kully B & Gussy G

Cafe Flamenco - 5 Alarm Music, Composers: Peter Neff & Mauricio Yazigi

Buena Vista - Megatrax Production Music, Composers: Peter T. Neff & Mauricio Yazigi

O Nosso Samba Vai Passar (Samba Parade) - Megatrax Production Music, Composers: Raphael Gonçalves Bessa, Orlei Gonçalves & Eduardo Lyra Krieger

 

Rock

Winner - Black Heart Elixir - 5 Alarm Music, Composer: Chris Unck

The King - EMI Production Music, Composers: Harlin James & Thomas Collins

Balls to Bones - Megatrax Production Music, Composer: Kenny Korade

Let Me Go - APM Music, Composers: Lee Gretton, Samuel Rex Brown & Huw Jones

 

Orchestral

Winner - Newton’s Law - Immediate Music, Composer: Ryan Taubert

An Awfully Big Adventure - Immediate Music, Composer: John Roderick Graham

Superstring Theory - 5 Alarm Music, Composer: Matthew Slater

 

Vocal

Winner - Give it Up - Black Label Music, Composer: Stephen Clinton Sullivan

Light Up the Sky - APM Music, Composers: Al Riley, John Howard & Leo Wilde

Say Hello - Black Label Music, Composer: Nona Marie Invie

 

Non-Categorical

Winner - A Classical Drama - 9 Lives Music, Composer: Christopher White

Circuit Breaker - 9 Lives Music, Composer: Ben Cocks

Floodgates - EMI Production Music, Composers: Paul Martin Pritchard, H. Parsley & Louis James Edwards

Come On - Amphibious Zoo Music, Composers: Joseph Yeshua Gileadi & Ryan Boud

 

Jazz

Winner - The Long Road that is Short - MidCoast Music C/O Warner Chappell Production Music, Composer: Paul Silbergleit

Swinging for Love - 5 Alarm Music, Composers: Jay Graydon & Timothy Hosman

Out on a Limb - Position Music, Composers: Joel Evans & Adryan Russ

 

Hip Hop

Winner - Against the World - Warner/Chappell Production Music, Composers: Daniel Delaney & Chris B. Harris

Time to Shine - Black Label Music, Composers: Paul Yutaka Fischer & Michael Redict

Legend - Black Label Music, Composer: Erick Anderson

I’m A Winner - APM Music, Composers: Adam Brostoff, James Rand, Janos Fulop & Montez Kirkland

 

Folk

Winner - Starting to Grow - Sound-Pol, Composer: PaweĊ‚ Górniak

Save What is Left - West One Music Group, Composer: George Timothy

Eden Home - APM Music, Composer: Casey McPherson

Hello Hello - 5 Alarm Music, Composer: Nik Freitas

 

Dark/Mysterious

Winner - Source Code - Immediate Music, Composer: Aleksandar Dimitrijevic

Dragon’s Breath - Amphibious Zoo, Composer: Anthony DiLorenzo

White House Meetings - 5 Alarm Music, Composers: Sarah Schachner & Doug Bossi

 

Country

Winner - All I Got - SuperPitch, Composer: Tom Tremolo

Lazy Lillian - Black Label Music, Composer: Stephen Clinton Sullivan

What City Are We In? - APM Music, Composer: Jim Wolfe

 

EDM

Winner - Pigalle Bizarre - Parigo, Composer: Minimatic

Neon Future - West One Music Group, Composers: Oscar Hill & Justin Black

When I’m With You - APM Music, Composers: Gabriel Wood, Kwabena Amponsa, Christopher Dececio, Sizakele Sibeko & Emmanuel Ezeonyebuchi, Taylor, Glenard Patnelli

Around the World - APM Music, Composers: Fumitake Igarashi, Rathbone Pick & Rebekkah Friesen

 

Best Usage of Production Music Track

Online Digital Advertising

Winner - Make You Happy - APM Music, Composer: Jack Phillips

Big Dreams - Warner/Chappell Production Music, Composers: Daniel Delaney & Chris B. Harris

Requiem Dies Irae - West One Music Group, Composers: Giuseppe Verdi & Georg Andersen

 

On-Air Promo

Winner - Party Noise Bulla - The Vault by Stephen Arnold Music, Composer: Ben Rosen

My Name is Legion - The Vault by Stephen Arnold Music, Composer: Nicholas D'Silva

Two by Four - Videohelper, Composer: Aaron Sapp

 

Film Trailer

Winner - Deep in Hell - The Universal Trailer Series, Composer: Gresby Race Nash

Hawx - Warner/Chappell Production Music, Composers: Joshua Daniel Crispin & Robert Leslie Bennett

Legend of the Shadow - A-List Music, Composers: John V. Wall & Sergio Jimenez Lacima

 

Commercial Advertisement

Winner - Heineken - The Chase - EMI Production Music, Composer: Syd Dale

Doesn’t Matter - Gratitude Sound, Composer: Matthew Scott Feher

La Zingara - APM Music, Composer: Piotr Moss

 

Theme Song in TV Prorgram

Winner - Yoo-hoo - West One Music Group, Composers: Simon Gerard Lewis Stewart & Future Filter 7

When You Gonna Give Up - 4 Elements Music, Composer: Isaac Heath Carpenter

National Pride - The Vault by Stephen Arnold Music, Composer: Stephen Scott Arnold

 

Theatrical Film Trailer

Winner - Interstellar - Warner/Chappell Production Music, Composers: Kaveh Cohen & Michael David Nielsen

Person of Interest - Immediate Music, Composer: Aleksandar Dimitrijevic

Where we Met - Immediate Music, Composers: John Samuel Hanson, Yoav Goren & Jeffrey Fayman

 

Underscore in TV Program

Winner - Blaze of Glory - SuperPitch, Composer: Jonathan Spottiswoode

 

Full-Length Theatrical Film

Winner - Life is Everything - 5 Alarm Music, Composer: Christophe Berthier

Knocking on Your Door - 5 Alarm Music, Composer: Christophe Berthier